Thursday, March 29, 2012

For It's The Kitchen Appliances That I would Never Thought I Would Adore ^^

I bought a kitchen appliances.. (if my mom read this she'll say "finally my daughter bought something for her kitchen" ..haha). I never thought that I would buy this

Yes, I hardly bought anything for my kitchen, I mean my hubby and I, we've never really buy anything for the kitchen. We basically use whatever was presented to us 8 years ago during our wedding. All the cooker, thermopot, dining set, even the stove is from the wedding present. We only buy washing machine and refrigerator. Ok washing machine is not counted..LOL!

It's an Airfryer.. OMG..I have never know about this product until a few friends talk about it and this particular blog testify on it, feels great to have it..I must say. Senang nak perhangat fried food tanpa menggoreng balik dgn minyak *euwww*

This friend of mine BLOG

Hers is Philips which has baking function (or so i think)

Mine here is TEFAL. Well I dun bake, so this will do..

This keropok and keledek goreng from yesterday.. hahah..

I like the fact I can see what happen to the food. ;)

Its piping hot during this phase, I'm setting 10 minutes to 'refried' this. No oil added.

Finally, crunchy and even crunchier than the moment i bought it yesterday. Pls pardon that I'm using yesterday leftover for this trial :P

Even the 'serdak' is crunchy.. huiyoo

My 2nd trial was frozen 'keropok lekor' from freezer... I wash it a bit. Well I always wash keropok lekor before frying it. Tak tahu kenapa... habit kot. To be exact, this is keropok losong actually (^.~)

Originally I wanted to put 1 tablespoon of oil on the green spoon. Then only teringat, minyak abis laaa..

Perhatikan keropok yg bergelimpangan... sedang di masak. Tadi kecut jer kan.. kan..?

Voila!! best... taste like normal keropok lekor, just less oily.. Nyummm..

Hehehe...sedap mcm goreng biasa juga. Must be because non-fried keropok lekor also is sometimes already oily ;P

Personally I love this, we always have leftover food from KFC, sometimes beli banyak2, tp the kids tak nk mkn. Sayang betul. Bila perhangat guna kuali dengan oil...sesetgh makanan jd too oily. Sampai tak lalu nak makan sudaa..

Lagi satu, bayangkan boleh goreng kentang goreng, on busy day org datang rumah. And leave it to cook on by itself. Sounds like heaven kan? ;D

Love this to bits... Thank you kepada yang meracun. You gals know who you are ...muaaackkksss

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

For... She Wanted to Win!

It happen quite sometimes ago (masa tuh rambut dia pon panjang lagi) during our wait for papa, who's buying us dinner, in our little car. The incident been hanging in my head ever since, it potrays her a lot as a big sister.

She asked me 'Mama ni apa?'

and I said ' huruf X?'

She said ' BUKANNNN....' in denial tone

Mama 'abis ape?'

She said ' ni pangkah la...'

Mama 'sama la!..cikgu kakak ajar huruf X tak? kan sama'

She said 'ajar, tapi nih kakak buat pangkah!!...'

Alahai... yer lah kakak...

And she will be big sister after all ;). Mama already 28 weeks,God Bless.. Allahuakbar..

And SHE = ME?

And since she was small, papa said she resembles me in many ways, physically and attitude, and manjaness.. Hoping she and her siblings grows up to be Hamba Allah yang berguna. Aminnn

Friday, August 14, 2009

For... she is Big Fat Liar??!!

I dont know why she has to keep lying to me..

All over again.. I've known her around a year ago or maybe more. But I frankly do not understand why she keep on lying to me? Selfish? Or she is not sure I can handle the truth?

Come on... be BRAVE. We are all adult. We are 30 this year, we are not 13 YO teenagers..

I think its ok for her to be selfish, but liar??

To my beloved kids, PLEASE... Lying, liar, being one, they doesnt run in our genetics. Be frank... even it cost you..

Would you rather lie and lost a friend? or tell the truth and move ON?

You choose...

Monday, August 10, 2009

For... It is what matters most

I am smiling right now... *smile*

First, because after 3 months, I finally stayed up again.. hahah...

Secondly, because I was jotting something over this personal blog of mine ;)

I got quite a few enquiries like 'busy ka? lama x update blog'... or 'update la blog, nk tau ape citer skrg'

I missed a lot of event, I mean I planned to blog about them, but as ideas flowing they finally gone with the wind...

- Birthday Azalea on 5th May

- Birthday Dina on 16th June

- Rayyan now already talk like a month ago at the age of One year and Five months..

- And my own anniversary on 4th of July

Regret? No.

All the event involve the love of my life, my babies and my beloved husband. Yes like others, i plan to blog so that one day, my kids will be able to read them -- my thought. But then, I suddenly realised.. its ok not to blog or if I dont have time to blog isnt it? What's make my life almost perfect is the fact that they are by my side. So what am I doing blogging when I should be by their side..?

I dun have that much time to blog at my office, my job permit me, but my work doesnt. Before, I do have time to be online after midnite, even I got a few questions from my online fren..'What the heck I'm doing at weee hour like this?'.. Actually its the only time I got to be online without sacrificing my time with my 3 babies (2 kids actually). Lately I do find I love spending time watching TVs the whole evening with them. I just sat there. Rayyan on my lap, sometimes Dina, sometimes Azalea. Papa will draw picture with them, reading for them, singing together, and of course leaving the house in mess.. LOL..

But we are having so much fun.. When Rayyan was small, or back then when Azalea was small, yes I have time to be online during prime time. But NO, not nowadays. I sometimes have some work to finish, and when Rayyan sees me opening my lappy.. he will come near and ask me to pick him up.. And usually I did... Oh I love them so much. Allahuakbar who gave them to me, syukran ya Allah.

So i cant deny them in my space of time. I was lucky I have time at office for myself to check emails and answer emails. Back then when I was new in this company, the VC made his 100 days speech. Usually about what you can contribute to your company, but he did says about company knows that workers/staff do take times to read emails and answering them. It ok with the company. But nothing was said about blogging and chatting isnt it? they even barred the YM before.. hehee..

Pendekata, haha...I have every reasons why I didnt blog be it during nite or office hour. Even my job is not that busy..

I will 'insyaAllah' blog once in a while ...some thought are meant to be poured. But not everything. InsyaAllah there's nothing to be regret.. I will one day told them 'stories of us' directly to them. Like my mom did. Mak and Abah always tell me 'awak dulu masa kecil...'... atau 'kita dulu dh pergi here n there.....'

And in my little space in my mind, I wanted the memories to be filled with their movement, gesture, thousand faces, their smiles, their little step taken, ...not with memories of me busy updating my blog, or being online, or busy about my own doing, or busy with my own job and work..

How can I miss this cheeky Azalea's smile..

Face that shines in morning sun...

He raised his eyebrows when he looked at me or his papa..


The daughters who helps a lot and doing mess a lot? Mekasih kakak tolong mama jaga adik2..

A sister to her beloved baby brother and her baby sister

But I really wanted to say kudos! to mommies blogger out there who has 3 kids or more, and also an active blogger. It really meant a lot when they shared tips on parenting, recipes, stories that help others to decide and many more.

Sunday, April 19, 2009

For ...If I can... I dare you...

Hahah... while breastfeeding Rayyan just now, I was thinking of this one :

" If I can ....(fill in the blank with something impossible)....
I will NOT .....(fill in the blank)....
because ....(fill in the blank)....."

Ekeke... I've been around and see people been answering TAG
Dare to answer mine? ;-)

My ANSWER will be this :

" If I can fly
I will not wear baju kurung anymore
because someone might sees what was not supposed to be seen..." hahahah

I would love to see how these people answer this one..hehe

1) Aliz_j
2) French_fry
3) Aneeza
4) Asu
5) Limau
6) Dora
7) Ira
8) Wawi


Sunday, April 12, 2009

For yesterday is another story..

This entry was nothing actually to blog about... I just have this sudden urge to jot about it. My 3 lovely kids is sleeping and papa is in front of me. Browsing thru his 'manga'. Which I kinda hate but its his time to release his stress and the fact that he always let me be infront of my laptop.

*Oh ya..he bought me mini laptop for my birthday..TQ laling..

About yesterday.. We went to Tesco Shah Alam so that I can meet this someone for something, and the thing is as important as other thing. So we went there, with the thought in mind that we wanted to let the kids also play around at the playground.

We finally decide to go home at nearly 11 pm and most of the shop there is closing and they had their day. But then I noticed this one shop selling woman blouse for RM20. yes doploh ringgit saje...

So I looked at papa in the eyes and said, "boleh pa?"

papa said, "boleh.." and he smile and begin to pick this one blouse. "Ni lawa pakai santai2 la mcm gi PD gitu.." I like them...

Then I said "can i pick 2 pieces?"

Papa angguk n smile .. (the fact that he carried Rayyan, kepung kakak n Azalea jgn gi jauh, dengan tangan sebelah lagi pegang bungkusan air) but still smiling. Tau papa excited gak. Maybe lama I didnt buy clothes for myself.. ;-P

Mama pilih dua helai saiz 44.. READ.. 44

Then budak yang jaga tu tanya (sgt peramah org nyer),"akak saiz berapa biasa pakai?"

"Ni saiz 44 kak, akak nih saiz 40, 42 gitu dah okey" sambil mengacukan baju ke badan mama.

"Dik, 44 la sebab dada nih....." pastu dia pon...

"Yer lah kak 44 la baru muat"

"kan dah kata.." , mama senyum

And today that's make me thinking, nape la tak jaga makan ya? sebab breastfeeding? Lapo..haha...I gained dlm 4-5 kg lately. *sigh*

Dulu berat masa mula kenal papa is 42 kg only, masa form 4.. Now...hmmm.. make me think, yesterday was really another story

*psstt...papa also gain some weight.. Told you, papa ngan mama mesti naik berat sama and his been complaining.. ever since --> Read here

Thursday, April 2, 2009

For ... I AM A TIGER... (Rayyan Turns One Year and 2 Months)

I cant help but love this picture very much...

TiGeR.... we kept calling Rayyan 'Tiger' ... (kakak la mula dulu), dr mlm sebelum tidur sampai la pagi nak hantar Rayyan ke nursery..


Presenting to you ---> Tiger confused..
*pelik kot sebab mama jarang ambil gambar..hahah

"kakak, nape kena angkat tangan??"...

"angkat jek tangan, mama nk amik gambar tuh, bukan selalu mama amik gambar.." hahah..

Sayang gambar nih blur skit.... My 3 heart n soul...

Penat posing...

Adik kakak... Dina yang abis ati dgn Rayyan..
Soalan lazim "Mama, bila mama nk beranak lagi..?" huhuuu